IntelliWorks Openstores Shopping Cart Service Community Forum

It is currently Thu Sep 21, 2017 5:50 pm

All times are UTC + 10 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun May 13, 2007 12:34 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 25, 2007 2:38 pm
Posts: 42
Just wondering if someone can help me out here :)

I have stock showing when I add a product, when on the store front it is showing as out of stock and will not allow me to order more?

Can someone tell me how this has happened?

Thanks
Krys


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun May 13, 2007 11:21 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed May 31, 2006 11:22 pm
Posts: 745
I can have a look for you. Please let me know your store name and the product.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon May 14, 2007 3:40 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed May 31, 2006 11:22 pm
Posts: 745
The answer for this is:

When you have variants of the product, the stock qty needs to be specified per variant based. This will allow system to control the stock qty.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group